World Championship (juniors)

Start list World Championship (juniors) images

Flight matrix World Championship (juniors) images

 

First Name Last Name Class Freq 1 Team FAI/AMA Num State
1 Felix Brand jun 2,4 GHz AUT AUT-3200650246 Austria
2 Luka Crep jun 2,4 GHz CRO CRO-F-081 Croatia
3 Viktor Copan jun 2,4 GHz CRO CRO-F-078 Croatia
4 Marko Damjanovic jun 2,4 GHz CRO CRO-F-083 Croatia
5 Tobias Sonne jun 2,4 GHz DEN DEN-99143 Denmark
6 Phillipp Berger jun 2,4 GHz GER GER-3867 Germany
7 Paul Stark jun 2,4 GHz GER GER-3967 Germany
8 Joris Stollwerck jun 2,4 GHz GER GER-4026 Germany
9 Omer Ben-Ami jun 2,4 GHz ISR ISR-4-101162 Israel
10 Nir Lindenbaum jun 2,4 GHz ISR ISR-4-18856 Israel
11 Mark Streltsin jun 2,4 GHz ISR ISR-4-19598 Israel
12 Ralfs Erminass jun 2,4 GHz LAT LAT-469YL Latvia
13 Valts Erminass jun 2,4 GHz LAT LAT-495YL Latvia
14 Augis Braziunas jun 2,4 GHz LTU LTU-848 Lithuania
15 Tiaan Van Rooyen jun 2,4 GHz RSA RSA-10438 South Africa
16 Loris Blickensdorfer jun 2,4 GHz SUI SUI-58810 Switzerland
17 Christoph Ogi jun 2,4 GHz SUI SUI-63248 Switzerland
18 Oleksandr Pomogaiev jun 2,4 GHz UKR UKR-688 Ukraine
19 Nikita Sholom jun 2,4 GHz UKR UKR-654 Ukraine
20 Ivan Dashko jun 2,4 GHz UKR UKR-951 Ukraine
21 Brayden Chamberlain jun 2,4 GHz USA USA-989467 USA
22 Noah Myers jun 2,4 GHz USA USA-985899 USA
23 Owen Haugh jun 2,4 GHz USA USA-917901 USA

Round Task Description
1 “B” – Last 2 x 4:00 Last 2 flights, 4:00 max, 10:00 window
2 “I” – Best 3 x 200s Best 3 flights, 200s (3:20) max, 10:00 window
3 “F” – Best 3 of 6 Best 3 flights, 3:00 max, 6 launches only, 10:00 window
4 “D” – Ladder +15 sec Increasing times – 0:30, 0:45, 1:00, 1:15, 1:30, 1:45, 2:00, in 10:00 window
5 “A” – Last 5:00 in 7:00 Last flight, 5:00 max, 7:00 window
6 “G” – Best 5 x 2:00 Best 5 flights, 2:00 max, 10:00 window
7 “E” – Poker Poker, 5 self nominated targets, 10:00 window
8 “H” – 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00 Best 4 flights, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00 max in any order, 10:00 window
9 “C” – All up 5 x 3:00 All up, 5 flights, 3:00 max
10 “J” – Last 3 x 3:00 Last 3 flights, 3:00 max, 10:00 window
11 “K” – Big Ladder Big Ladder – 5 flights only, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00 targets, 10:00 window
12 “I” – Best 3 x 200s Best 3 flights, 200s (3:20) max, 10:00 window
13 “E” – Poker Poker, 5 self nominated targets, 10:00 window
14 “A” – Last 5:00 in 7:00 Last flight, 5:00 max, 7:00 window
15 “G” – Best 5 x 2:00 Best 5 flights, 2:00 max, 10:00 window
16 “J” – Last 3 x 3:00 Last 3 flights, 3:00 max, 10:00 window
17 “H” – 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00 Best 4 flights, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00 max in any order, 10:00 window
18 “C” – All up 5 x 3:00 All up, 5 flights, 3:00 max
19 “K” – Big Ladder Big Ladder – 5 flights only, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00 targets, 10:00 window
20 “I” – Best 3 x 200s Best 3 flights, 200s (3:20) max, 10:00 window

Name 1
L2x4
2
3200
3
3of6
4
Laddr
5
L1x5
6
5×2.0
7
Poker
8
1234
9
AUp5
10
L3x3
11
BLddr
12
3200
13
Poker
14
L1x5
15
5×2.0
16
L3x3
17
1234
18
AUp5
19
BLddr
20
3200
1 Felix Brand H I I G I H I H H I I I G H H H H G I I
2 Luka Crep G I G H G I G H G I G H G H G I H G H H
3 Viktor Copan I H I G I H I I H G H G I I H H I H G G
4 Marko Damjanovic H G H I H G H G I H I I H G I G G I I I
5 Tobias Sonne H H H H H H H I G G G H H I I I H G H G
6 Phillipp Berger I I H G I H H H I H I H I G H I H H H H
7 Paul Stark H G G H H I G I H G H I H H G H I I I G
8 Joris Stollwerck G H I I G G I G G I G G G I I G G G G I
9 Omer Ben-Ami H H H I G I H H H G G I G G G H G H H G
10 Nir Lindenbaum I G G G I G I G I I H H I I I G H I I H
11 Mark Streltsin G I I H H H G I G H I G H H H I I G G I
12 Ralfs Erminass G G I G G H H H I G G G G G G G I I I G
13 Valts Erminass H I G I I I G G G I I H I H I I G H G H
14 Augis Braziunas I G H H I I G G I G H I G G H G I G H I
15 Tiaan Van Rooyen H I H H G G I I H H H G H G G I G H G H
16 Loris Blickensdorfer G H G G H G G H I I H G H H H G G H H G
17 Christoph Ogi I G I I G I H G H H I H I I G H H I G H
18 Oleksandr Pomogaiev G G I G G H G G H G I H H I I I G H H I
19 Nikita Sholom H H G I I G H I I H H G G H G H H G I H
20 Ivan Dashko I I H H H I I H G I G I I G H G I I G G
21 Brayden Chamberlain H G I I H H I H I I H G H G I H I G H H
22 Noah Myers I I G H G I H I G G I H G I H G G H I G
23 Owen Haugh G H H G I G G G H H G I I H G I H I G I

Content

Content

Content

Content

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

</br>

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1

Content for tab1