TEAMS

Now we have Pre Entry Forms from:

             

Argentina (ARG)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Alfredo Eduardo Lattes

Pilot 1: Javier Damián Solans

Pilot 2: Alfredo Eduardo Lattes

HELPER:

Adolfo Damián Solans

Australia (AUS)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Clive Warman

Pilot 1: Marcus Stent

Pilot 2: Hugh Blackburn

Pilot 3: James Cannon

Austria (AUT)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Peter HOFFMANN

Pilot 1: Hermann HAAS

Pilot 2: Gerhard NOESSING

Pilot 3: Peter HOFFMANN

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Georg STEINER

Pilot 1: Felix BRAND

HELPER:

Gertrude SCHNABL

Herbert NOESSING

Herbert BACHLER

Belgium (BEL)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Willy Verschoren

Pilot 1: Kristof  Verschoren

Pilot 2: Steven  De Weerdt

Pilot 3: Guido Ter Horst

Brazil (BRA)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Mario de Lucca

Pilot 1: Mario de Lucca

Pilot 2: Bruno Pavani

Pilot 3: Rodrigo Wamser

HELPER:

Lin Pu Hsiung

Robson Dutra

Canada (CAN)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Ivan MacKenzie

Pilot 1: Ivan MacKenzie

Pilot 2: Patrick MacKenzie

Pilot 3: David Webb

HELPER:

Amanda Enterkin

China (CHN)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Xuming Cai

Pilot 1: Zhigao Tang

Pilot 2: Zhijun Xu

Pilot 3: Kuan Peng

Croatia (CRO)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Mladen Horvatin

Pilot 1: Miljenko Frančić

Pilot 2: Nikola Frančić

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Mladen Horvatin

Pilot 1: Luka Črep

Pilot 2: Viktor Copan

Pilot 3: Marko Damjanović

HELPER:

Ivica Črep

Czech Republic (CZE)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Milan Havelka

Pilot 1: Ondrej Rezler

Pilot 2: Pavel Kristof

Pilot 3: Milan Havelka

Denmark (DEN)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Ruben Sonne

Pilot 1: Jens Hoffman

Pilot 2: Soren Norskov

Pilot 3: Karsten Jeppesen

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Ruben Sonne

Pilot 1: Tobias Sonne

HELPER:

Rasmus Kempf

Finland (FIN)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Janne Savolainen

Pilot 1: Janne Savolainen

HELPER:

Andrey Yakolev

France (FRA)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Dominique Rotteleur

Pilot 1: Anthony Rotteleur

Pilot 2: Pierre Meunier

Pilot 3: Quentin Philippe

HELPER:

Jean-Bernard Verrier

Fred Filliol

Paul Philippe

SUPPORTER:

Laure Blanchard

Maryse Rotteleur

Corinne Meunier

Germany (GER)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Reinhard STREISEL

Pilot 1: Elmar BACHMANN

Pilot 2: Martin HERRIG

Pilot 3: Max FINKE

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Olaf STARMANNS

Pilot 1: Phillipp BERGER

Pilot 2: PAUL STARK

Pilot 3: Joris STOLLWERCK

HELPER:

Henri SANDER

Leonhard VITT

Christoph WOLFF

SUPPORTER:

Sven BERGER

Fred SCHADE

 

Italy (ITA)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: GianMarco OCCHIBOVE

Pilot 1: GianMarco OCCHIBOVE

Pilot 2: Paolo ROTA

Pilot 3: Thomas TRUFFO

HELPER:

Francesco MENOZZI

Israel (ISR)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Roy Dor

Pilot 1: Nir Holzman

Pilot 2: Roy Dor

Pilot 3: Omer Ben-Ami

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Roy Dor

Pilot 1: Omer Ben-Ami

Pilot 2: Nir Lindenbaum

Pilot 3: Mark Streltsin

HELPER:

Tom Dagan

Japan (JPN)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Masayoshi SEKINE

Pilot 1: Akira KIJIMA 

Pilot 2: Yoshihiro KURITA 

Pilot 3: Takao HIRAKI 

HELPER:

Yasushi TOKIDA 

Hiroshi KISHIDA 

Lithuania (LTU)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Victor Selyukov

Pilot 1: Victor Selyukov

Pilot 2: Ricardas Siumbrys

Pilot 3: Adas Siumbrys

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Victor Selyukov

Pilot 1: Augis Braziunas

Pilot 2: Adas Siumbrys

Latvia (LVA)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Jurijs Erminas

Pilot 1: Jurijs Erminas

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Jurijs Erminas

Pilot 1: Ralfs Erminass

Pilot 2: Valts Erminass

Netherlands (NED)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Jorn Beerendonk

Pilot 1: Vincent Merlijn

Pilot 2: Jeroen Kole

Pilot 3: Jaap Hogeboom

New Zealand (NZL)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Jonathan Shorer

Pilot 1: Joe Wurts

Pilot 2: Kevin Botherway

Pilot 3: Neal Moss

HELPER:

Bruce Woodfield

Norway (NOR)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Lars Petter Eriksen

Pilot 1: Raymond Kvernvik

Pilot 2: Lars Petter Eriksen

Pilot 3: Andre Andersen

Poland (POL)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Cezary Janas

Pilot 1: Rafal Budzon

Pilot 2: Cezary Janas

Pilot 3: Michal Sokolowski

HELPER:

Jaroslaw Grzesica

Izabela Krawczyk

SUPPORTER:

Paulina Truchel

Romania (ROU)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Stefan Boicu

Pilot 1: Stefan Boicu

Slovakia (SVK)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: 

Pilot 1: Miroslav Majercik

Pilot 2: Peter Malak

HELPER

Matej Betak

Singapore (SGP)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Tan Yew Aik (Vincent)

Pilot 1: Tan Yew Aik (Vincent)

South Africa (RSA)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Michelle Goodrum

Pilot 1: Ivor Fletcher 

Pilot 2: Alan Smith

Pilot 3: Craig Goodrum

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Michelle Goodrum

Pilot 1: Tiaan Van Rooyen

Sweden (SWE)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Jonas Blomdahl

Pilot 1: Per Findahl

Pilot 2: Mattias Hammarskiold

Pilot 3: Stefan Wahlberg

Switzerland (SUI)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Hans Duss

Pilot 1: Cederic Duss

Pilot 2: Roland Lüthi

Pilot 3: Markus Minger

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Hans-Ruedi Ogi

Pilot 1: Loris Blickensdörfer

Pilot 2: Christoph Ogi

Turkey (TUR)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Mehmet ARSLAN

Pilot 1: Murat BOZDEMİR

Pilot 2: Ömer BEKDÜZ

Pilot 3: Selçuk GÜL

SUPPORTER:

Fehmi ÜNLÜ

Ukraine (UKR)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: 

Pilot 1: Ihor BUTSEROHA

Pilot 2: Anton PITELGUZOV

Pilot 3: Oleksandr SYNIELYTSYI

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: 

Pilot 1: Oleksandr POMOGAIEV

Pilot 2: Nikita SHOLOM

Pilot 3: Ivan DASHKO

HELPER

Artur MAK

United Kingdom (GBR)

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Michael Fantham

Pilot 1: Michael Challinor

Pilot 2: Michael Stern

Pilot 3: Richard Swindells

HELPER

Hayley Styche

United States of America (USA)

World Champion 2015 – Dillon Graves

SENIOR TEAM:

TM: Charles NOWELL

Pilot 1: Toby HERRERA

Pilot 2: George MORRIS

Pilot 3: Mike MAURER

JUNIOR TEAM:

TM: Scott MYERS

Pilot 1: Brayden CHAMBERLAIN

Pilot 2: Noah MYERS

Pilot 3: Owen HAUGH

HELPER

Matt HAUGH
Doug CHAMBERLAIN
Kim GRAVES
Rhonda MYERS
Kaylene HAUGH
Skyler RAVER